Alumni Resources

Alumni Resources

Summer Policy Colloquium Alumni attended a special trip to The Weather Channel headquarters
during the 2014 AMS Annual Meeting in Atlanta.

Photos from the event will be posted here shortly.

 

Alumni Class Lists

 

Class of 2013
Aparna Bamzai, Bonnie Brown, Vankita Brown, Evan Couzo, Margaret Garcia, Katelynn Greer, Christa Hasenkopf, Steve Iwuozo, Emily Janssen, Susan Jasko, Kuo-Jen Liao, Christie Lee, Percy Link, Sarah Lipscy, Scott Mackaro, Kimberly Manago, Teresa Mathews, Danielle Nagele, Alexandra Noronha, Geeta Persad, Carly Robinson, Jay Searles, Amanda Sheffield, Galen Treuer, Nic Weber, Esther White, Anastasia Yanchilina

Class of 2012
Judd Bruzgul, Angela Colbert, Mike Coyne, Aaron Goldner, Brad Goodwin, Jen Henderson, Kim Hurst, Ellen Klicka, Emily Laidlaw, Rachel Licker, Michelle Mainelli, Yi Ming, Shree Mishra, Shali Mohleji, Udaysankar Nair, Kristen Neff, Steve Pochedly, Jeff Privette, Paul Schlatter, Allison Schwier, Kari Sheets, Owen Shieh, Charlie Stock, Jennifer Turner, Abby Watrous, Nicole Wigder, Martin Yapur

Class of 2011
Cyndie Abelman, Arlyn Andrews, Caitlin Augustin, Mona Behl, Angela Bowman, Kathie Dello, Caitlin Forschner, Kevin Goebbert, Alek Krautmann, Kelly Mahoney, Kevin Manross, Sarah Moss, Nasrin Nasrollahi, David Novak, Amanda Parker, James Peronto, Shanna Pitter, Nicole Ramsey, Sara Rasmussen, Cory Springer, Christopher Terai, Elizabeth Thompson, Melanie Zauscher, Jeff Zimmerman

Class of 2010
Sarah Abdelrahim, Brittney Ardourel, Gina Bandrowski, Dan Barrie, Joseph Bartosik, Caitlin Buzzas, Erica Bickford, Chueh-Hsin Chang, Joel Cline, Jennifer Day, Alisha Fernandez, Dina Freeman, Farren Herron-Thorpe, Doug Hilderbrand, Michael Kiparsky, Ian Lloyd, Margret Hurwitz, Jay Lawrimore, Amy McCullough, Shannon McNeeley, Nazilia Merati, Kathleen Powell, Adrian Quesnel, Tracy Rouleau, Janine Scianna, Scott Sellars, Gyami Shrestha, Matt Sitkowski, Zachary Sugg, Lisa Taylor, Mari Titcombe, Jian Zhang

Class of 2009
Steve Ansari, Derek Arndt, Jesse E. Bell, Lawrence Buja, Mary-Elena Carr, Daniel Chavas, Daniel K Cobb Jr., D. Matthew Coleman, Darien Davis, Mariana Felix, Joseph Galewsky, Michael Gremillion, Maura Hahnenberger, Rachel Hauser, Deanna Hence, Kristin Kuhlman, Sandy Lucas, Heather Lazrus, Melinda Marquis, Michael Marshall, Jennifer Meehan, Carrie Morrill, Emily Peters, Havala O. T. Pye, Erik Pytlak, Kevin Reed, Kerry Sawyer, Samantha Segall, Adam Smith, Brian Smoliak, Carolyn Snyder, Dan St. Jean, Stephen Taylor, Forbes (Claiborne) Tompkins, Lee Tryhorn, Timothy M. VanReken

Class of 2008
Leslie Brandt, Sarah Brennan, David Bright, Wendy Chou, Laura Clemente, Sam Contorno, Keith Dixon, Emily Fischer, Margaret Fowke, Nicki Hickmon, Michael Hudson, Andrea Jackman, Hetal Jain, Kathleen Kaplan, Darshan Karwat, Julie Kiang, Kimberly Klockow, Prajwal Kulkarni, Brian Lamb, Candace Major, Claus Moberg, Meagan Moore, Richard Moore, Benjamin Preston, Nelsie Ramos, Yevgenii Rastigejev, Ashton Robinson Cook, Armin Sorooshian, Aaron Swanson, Ricardo Todling, Gabriel Vecchi, Maggie Walser, Kevin Werner

Class of 2007
Adrienne Antoine, Yarrow Axford, Shawn Bennett, Pete Browning, Melissa Bukovsky, Hannah Campbell, Elisabeth Cohen, Neal Dipasquale, Richard Eckman, Heather Graven, Jonathan Hickman, John Holecek, Susan Kaspari, Radhika Khosla, Jeff Lazo, Curtis Marshall, Ryan Meyer, Shawn Miller, Ernesto Munoz, Shaima Nasiri, Erich Osterberg, Derek Rosendahl, Kevin Scharfenberg, Jacyln Secora-Trzaska, Ward Staubitz, Pam Stephens, Chris Uejio, Rei Ueyama

Class of 2006
Tom Ainsworth, Krisa Arzayus, Andrea Bleistein, James Bradbury, Tom Bradshaw, Joseph Casola, Ramond Cerrato, Jr., Alan Cohn, Kristina Cydzik, Adina Gillespie, Johnathan Gleason, Elaine Godfrey, Pam Heinselman, Michael Istok, Jennifer Kay, Patrick Marsh, Samuel Miller, Kodi Nemunaitis, Rick Ohlemacher, Ali Omar, Jeffrey Orrock, Kevin Petty, Marcia Politovich, Michael Porter, Cynthia Randles, Amber Richards, Shoshanna Risman, Alexander Ruane, Cynthia Singleton, Matthew Step, Masahiro Sugiyama, Seagyle Walford, David Williams

Class of 2005
Newsha Ajami, Erica Alston, Melody Avery, Cherelle Blazer, Gregory Byrd, Philip Cameron-Smith, Tina Cartwright, Katie Crahan, Rob Doornbos, Kea Duckenfield, Robert Elleman, Mary Erickson, Lauren Faber, Mark Fresch, John Gaynor, Natasha Greene, Paul Higgins, Dorlisa Hommel, Kelly Knutsen, Gary Lackmann, Rodman Linn, Patricia Miller, Raymond Mooring, Vernon Morris, Jeff Osiensky, Kathleen Phillips, David Schneider, Russ Schumacher, Andrea Sealy, Joseph Sienkiewicz, Molly Smith, Steve Tracton, Tiffany Vance, Jeff Waldstreicher, Anderson White, Erin Whitney, Sepi Yalda

Class of 2004
Judith Berner, Melinda Cagle, Jessie Cherry, Daryl Covey, Chris Crosiar, Ankur Desai, Gina Eosco, Rachelle Duvall, Andy Edman, David Grass, Joel Gratz, David Green, Ingrid Guch, Bartlett Hagemeyer, Michelle Hawkins, David Karoly, Kevin Kloesel, Rob Korty, James Leaf, John Murray, Andrew Nappi, Robin Newmark, Erik Noble, Roger Pierce, Robin Radlein, Dave Reidmiller, Kevin Rennert, Scott Spak, Monica Stephens, James Todd, Roger Turner, Loren White, Don Winter, May Yuan

Class of 2003
Ken Carey, Daniel Cohan, Julia Cole, Martha Conklin, Steven Cooper, Heidi Cullen, Aimee Devaris, Joanne Dunnebecke, Pamela Emch, Kristie Franz, Joseph Green, Kenneth Hart, Kevin Kelleher, Robin Kennedy, Chris Keyes, Laura Klein, Genevieve Maricle, Johnathan Martin, Renee McPherson, Eric Miller, Sreela Nandi, Kathleen O'Neil, Jim O'Sullivan, Wendy Parker, Randy Peppler, Paul Pisano, Julie Pullen, Waldo Rodriguez, Jason Samenow, Kevin Schrab, W. Steenburgh, Scott Swerdlin, Suzanne Tegen, Sarah Tessendorf, Jeremy Usher, Kevin Vranes, Ben Webster, Marian Westley, Justin Wettstein, Shelby Winiecki, David Young

Class of 2002
Julie Arblaster, Susan Avery, Michael Cammarata, Fred Carr, Amy Clement, John Cortinas, Kelvin Droegemeier, Karina Edwards, Brenda Ekwurzel, Josh Foster, Ed Frazier, Laura Furgione, Kristine Harper, Anne Hickey, Elke Hodson, Terri Hogue, Gregory Jenkins, Dale Jobes, Kristen Koch, Ian Kraucunas, Michelle L'Heureux, Johanness Loschnigg, Jennifer Mahoney, Johnathan Martin, Angelique Oliger, James Partain, John Pereira, Doug Rotman, Scott Shipley, Jim Silva, Amy Snover, Joanne Swanson, Larry Swope, Ahsha Tribble, Lelia Vann, Jason Vogel

Class of 2001
Wendy Abshire, Becky Alexander, Tracy Arthur, Randy Ashby, Tegan Blaine, Bill Burnett, Mike Campbell, Lisa Dilling, Sylvia Edgerton, Benjamin Felzer, Arlene Fiore, Genene Fisher, Tara Fortin, Holly Hartmann, Tracey Holloway, Chris King, Paul Markowski, Galen McKinley, Lauren Morone, Rebecca Morrs, Tom Pagano, Tom Renkevens, Scott Richardson, Yvette Richardson, Paul Roundy, Tom Schlatter, Russell Schneider, David Schultz, Courtney Schumacher, Mark Shafer, John Sokich, Amy Stuart, Terry Tarbell, Wendy Marie Thomas, Dennis Thomson, Tracy Twine, Olga Wilhelmi